Sunday, May 24, 2009

Furthering Glances



Thanks for all those kind words. It really helps me. Advice has been pouring in from everywhere. I guess my readers truly care. Those long emails sent to me from you, shows to me that you have a beautiful heart and taking so much time out of your life for someone shows that you are a good person. I mean it guys...... really thanks.

So as to the update about what happened before our summer break......... hmmmm...... so now im friends with Cute William Moseley look-alike (click on the link to read about him). I have mentioned him previously. This is how we became friends. I went to my friends house party and he was there too. He was playing beer pong and after a little while, some of the guys and I was sitting around just talking. He came and sat with us. Then he introduced himself. And told me where he was from and all that. He told me about his summer plans too. It was very casual talk. Then I went back in an started playing beer pong. The next morning I added him on facebook. The next day I saw him at another party and we both said hi to each other and I was very friendly towards him, keeping it all very normal. Me him and a friend of ours took a pic together. He put his arms around me in the pic and its kinda cute lol. There were a lot of other people at the party so I just had fun . He was just sitting with some guys. We passed by each other the next day and he smiled and put his hands out for a "high five", I replied with a high five and we just small talk as we passed by each other. I think I was a bit too smiley. Not just with him but with some other people too during the day. Weirdo. Then sometime later, he was sitting by himself, so I went to say bye to him cos finals were over and everyone was ready to go home for summer break. So we talked for a little bit, then I told him to keep in touch through facebook over summer and we said the usual "have fun over summer" and all that. So ya, I dont know if I wanna go out with him, but I do wanna be friends with him. Like be very good friends. I also looked at his fb profile and one of his old status updates was him coming out. So it could either be as a joke or real. But if he did come out then he seems really happy and his friends, who are my friends too, seem to love him. His roommates, who I am friends with, love him too. I am really happy for him. So ya I do wanna be very good friends with him.


So I am friends with Goodlooker too now (click on good looker to read about him). We were both at a party and I was with my friends and we both saw each other. Then him and some of my friends were getting ready to do some shots. He was standing with this other girl getting ready to take a shot. And I was like "I have never met you guys before" and introduced myself to the girl. Small talk. He put his head forward and looked at me. And he told me his name and I told him my name too. I think he already knew my name but pretended to not know it. lol. I asked both of them where they were from and they told me. And we just talked. Then they took the shots. I took a pic of them. And then I just had fun with my friends for the rest of the night. The next morning we passed by each other. It was very awkward. He was like "How are you doing?" and I was like "Im good, how r u doing?" (I was nervous and I could tell he was nervous too). Then I got a bit too smiley again and was like "are you still hungover?" and he was like "no no, im good, i dint drink a lot". Trust me, he was nervous and I was too. Then we just kept walking by each other. Awkwarddddddddd......... I added him a couple of days ago and he accepted it. Im home now and I guess he is home too. I dont know whats gonna happen....


All American jock 4, Im guessing you all remember him. Well we was at the party too. He was getting really chatty with me cos I was pissed off at him being weird in class. He was just being really weird with me, like not talking to me much and all and I found that annoying so I just ignored him. He was there at the party and I pretended like I did not see him. Then he just stopped me and started talking to me. I was still pissed off at him so dint talk much but he kept talking. Then later he was on the other side of the room and I was on the couch with my friends and he gestured to me if he could come and sit next to me. Like he pointed to himself then pointed to me. So I gestured ya. He came over and started talking. Then we took some photos. I introduced him to this girl and I think that was about it. We are just friends. That is all I intend to be with him.

All American jock - so you all know about the email I sent to him. I have been thinking about this the past couple of days and I think I wanna tell him who I am. I dont know if I should, but I want to. I just hope it wont be awkward when we both get back to school. I have not figured it out yet. But I really want to. Lets see what happens.


Total All-American jock - I have talked about him before too. Well I was in the library there were a few seats empty next to me. He came and sat right next to me, instead of sitting on the other empty ones. Then he started talking to this guy who had some empty chairs next to him too. So I guess he wanted to sit next to me. I looked at him. I looked away. He looked at me. Then looked away. A couple of days later I saw him getting into his car. I was with my bros and I saw him just stare at me from inside his car. I just smiled but looked straight on. I kinda like wanna email him too. He graduated this year so I dont know what I am hoping for. He has no fb but I found him on the school footballers list and I now know his name. So I think I am just gonna find his email id from the school directory and email him. I dont know arrrrrrgghhhhhh.


On another news...... my very good bro is coming from italy. We are both planning to spend the summer together in NYC. I am planning to work somewhere and I think he is gonna work at his uncle's club somewhere downtown. Illegal no? Well he says that as its only for the summer its gonna be fine. And apparently a lot of his friends from italy, have done that before and a lot americans come to italy and work in bars and clubs without work visas. I guess its only for summer so it will be fine. We are just very good friends and I like it that way. I hope we have in NYC. Anyone wanna hang out?? lol just kidding. but let me know what the hotspots and great clubs are.

And remember I think you guys are awesome for being there. I love all the emails and comments.

DUDDDDEEEE SO I AM MAKING AN ADDITION TO THIS POST THAT I POSTED YESTERDAY COS I HAVE A FEW MORE THINGS TO SAY TODAY AND I DONT WANT TO MAKE A WHOLE NEW POST FOR IT. I JUST SAW THREE SAILORS AROUND MANHATTAN TODAYYYYYY. ARRRRGGGGHHHHH LOVE IT COS THEY WERE HOT IN THEIR UNIFORM. I WANNA MEET SOME SAILORS. DOES ANYONE KNOW WHERE THEY HANG OUT IN NEW YORK?????? APPARENTLY ITS FLEET WEEK IN NEW YORK AND THERES LOTS HERE. WHERE DO THEY HANG OUT? SO SAILORS, IF ANY OF YOU ARE READING THEN MAIL ME COS I WANNA HANG OUT........ LOL..... SEND ME YOUR PHOTOS HAHA....... DONT WORRY IT WILL STAY VERY SAFE WITH ME......... DONT WORRY I WONT OUT YOU, COS IM NOT OUT EITHERRRRRR. MAIL ME.......

ON ANOTHER NOTE, SO IM WORKING AT THIS RESTAURANT AND I THINK THIS MANAGER IS COMING ON TO ME. ITS REALLLLLY AWKWARD. SO I THINK IM GONNA QUIT AND GET A JOB AT ANOTHER PLACE. BUT DUNNOOOOO THERE SEEMS TO BE VERY LITTLE BARS AND RESTAURANTS HIRING IN NYC.

MY BUDDY FROM ITALY ARRIVED TODAY AND WE HAD A BLAST TODAY. HE STARTS WORKING AT HIS UNCLES PLACE FROM TOMORROW. I AM JUST REALLY EXCITED. HOPE I WILL HAVE FUN.

5 comments:

SpiritMountainGuy said...

Good to hear that all is well with you! Message me on Facebook if you like. I'd love to hear from you. Take care and be happy!!! - V.

Jonathan said...

Hey, I never really comment blogs, and I don't think I have commented yours but I think I should now. I bet things are a little tough but I'll do some research in the morning (my internet is choppy tonight) and I'll find some lawyer websites for you.

I'll also link your blog to mine.

Jonathan.

Anonymous Blogger said...

you are no longer in the los angeles area?????

Him said...

Hope you find those sailors! Have fun and I hope that you can work things out otherwise!

Anonymous said...

Don't. Just don't. Telling them who you are might spell trouble later.